Mortal Kombat

Mortal Kombat (2021)

Get over here.

  • Genre: Action, Fantasy, Adventure
  • Release Date: 2021-04-07
  • User Rating: 7.3/10 from 3945 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 50min
  • Language: 日本語
  • Production Company: Atomic Monster
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Simon McQuoid
star 7.3/10
From 3,945 Ratings

Summary

Washed-up MMA fighter Cole Young, unaware of his heritage, and hunted by Emperor Shang Tsung's best warrior, Sub-Zero, seeks out and trains with Earth's greatest champions as he prepares to stand against the enemies of Outworld in a high stakes battle for the universe.

Mortal Kombat Trailer

Is Mortal Kombat on HBO Max?

Yes! The movie Mortal Kombat is on HBO Max in the United States.

Watch on HBO Max
  • Lewis Tan

    as Cole Young
  • Jessica McNamee

    as Sonya Blade
  • Josh Lawson

    as Kano
  • Tadanobu Asano

    as Lord Raiden
  • Mehcad Brooks

    as Jackson 'Jax' Briggs
  • Ludi Lin

    as Liu Kang
  • Chin Han

    as Shang Tsung
  • Joe Taslim

    as Bi-Han / Sub-Zero
  • Hiroyuki Sanada

    as Hanzo Hasashi / Scorpion
  • Max Huang

    as Kung Lao
  • Sisi Stringer

    as Mileena
  • Matilda Kimber

    as Emily Young
  • Laura Brent

    as Allison Young
  • Melanie Jarnson

    as Nitara
  • Nathan Jones

    as Reiko
  • Daniel Nelson

    as Kabal
  • Ian Streetz

    as Ramirez
  • Yukiko Shinohara

    as Harumi Hasashi
  • Ren Miyagawa

    as Satoshi 'Jubei' Hasashi
  • Mia Hall

    as Hasashi's Baby
  • David Field

    as Referee
  • Kris McQuade

    as Cargo Plane Pilot
  • Angus Sampson

    as Goro (voice)
  • Alice Nassery

    as Shang Tsung Elite Guard
  • Damon Herriman

    as Kabal (voice)
  • Mike Foenander

    as Audience Fight Scene (uncredited)
  • Michael Coward

    as Bar Straggler (uncredited)
  • Garreth Hadfield

    as Lin Kuei Assassin (uncredited)
  • Bingchen Ye

    as Temple Monk (uncredited)
  • Isaac Bernauer

    as Lin Kuei Assassin (uncredited)
  • David Chea

    as Lin Kuei Assassin (uncredited)
  • Yasushi Asaya

    as Lin Kuei Assassin (uncredited)
Production James Wan Producer
Art Lisa Brennan Property Master
Sound Benjamin Wallfisch Original Music Composer
Editing Dan Lebental Editor
Production Todd Garner Producer
Art Naaman Marshall Production Design
Production Lawrence Kasanoff Executive Producer
Art Michael Turner Art Direction
Production E. Bennett Walsh Producer
Production E. Bennett Walsh Unit Production Manager
Writing Dave Callaham Screenplay
Crew Ed Boon Video Game
Crew John Tobias Video Game
Production Richard Brener Executive Producer
Art Tom Nursey Supervising Art Director
Sound Adrian Medhurst Foley Artist
Crew Ri-Jie Kwok Stunts
Sound Phil Heywood Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Angela Heesom Casting Director
Costume & Make-Up Fiona Rees-Jones Makeup & Hair
Editing Scott Gray Editor
Production Rich Delia Casting
Camera Germain McMicking Director of Photography
Production Dave Neustadter Executive Producer
Writing Oren Uziel Story
Editing Marty Pepper Colorist
Production Jeremy Stein Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Cappi Ireland Costume Design
Sound Des Kenneally Sound Recordist
Art Rolland Pike Set Decoration
Camera Florian Emmerich "B" Camera Operator
Directing Oksana Sokol Script Supervisor
Art Jocelyn Thomas Art Department Coordinator
Camera Jason Ellson Steadicam Operator
Camera Jason Ellson "A" Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Robyn Elliott Costume Supervisor
Art Luke Caska Set Designer
Art Axel Bartz Set Designer
Camera Peter McCaffrey Second Unit Director of Photography
Visual Effects Ineke Majoor Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Tony Cole Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Chris Godfrey Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Prue Fletcher Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Shaun Conway Gaffer
Visual Effects David Booth Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Jed M. Dodge ADR Supervisor
Art Charles Cottrell Standby Painter
Sound Robert Mackenzie Sound Designer
Sound Robert Mackenzie Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Marky Lee Campbell Stunts
Art Tony Williams Assistant Art Director
Camera Mark Rogers Still Photographer
Crew Chris Anderson Stunts
Editing David Hollingsworth Digital Intermediate Producer
Art Marko Anttonen Assistant Art Director
Directing Taera Shroff Script Supervisor
Editing Peter Skarratt First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Naomi Mitchell Visual Effects Producer
Sound Steve Burgess Sound Designer
Production Eriko Miyagawa Casting
Visual Effects Matt Everitt Animation Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Nikki Gooley Makeup Designer
Visual Effects Jason Billington Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Yasushi Asaya Stunts
Visual Effects Dennis Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing P.J. Voeten First Assistant Director
Editing Justin Tran Digital Intermediate
Crew Robbie Clissold Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Rhonda Ann Burns Hair Department Head
Visual Effects Peter Stubbs Special Effects Supervisor
Production Louise Heesom Smith Casting Director
Visual Effects Daniel Le VFX Editor
Editing Catherine Armstrong Digital Intermediate Producer
Camera David Elmes First Assistant Camera
Camera James Hopwood Best Boy Grip
Art Dane Hallett Concept Artist
Art Greg Hajdu Construction Coordinator
Crew Michael M. Foster Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Gail Kane Makeup & Hair
Camera Ron Coe First Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Connor Van Vuuren Stunts
Camera Saba Mazloum "A" Camera Operator
Art Brian Nickless Set Designer
Editing Kathy Freeman First Assistant Editor
Sound Tara Webb Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Avi Goodman Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Leah Katz ADR Editor
Sound Angus Robertson ADR Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Brydie Stone Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Lighting David Thomson Key Rigging Grip
Sound Aaron Southerland ADR Mixer
Editing Dawn Michelle King First Assistant Editor
Production Michael Clear Executive Producer
Directing Chris Webb First Assistant Director
Camera Gerard Mahony Grip
Crew John Sanderson Special Effects Technician
Directing Danielle Blake Second Assistant Director
Art Andrew Kattie Assistant Art Director
Writing Greg Russo Screenplay
Writing Greg Russo Story
Directing Simon McQuoid Director
Production Simon McQuoid Producer
Crew Kyle Gardiner Stunt Coordinator
Camera Maxx Corkindale "C" Camera Operator
Art Delphine Richon Art Direction
Art Delphine Richon Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Nick Pill Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Warwick King Special Effects Technician
Crew Bradd Buckley Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Jodie Hellingman Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Jodie Hellingman Key Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Thandiwe Philips Visual Effects Producer
Sound Chris Whiteside ADR Mixer
Camera Michael Vivian Dolly Grip
Visual Effects Mark Braithwaite Compositing Supervisor
Camera Luke Thomas First Assistant "A" Camera
Sound Leigh Kenyon Boom Operator
Sound Will Sheridan Sound Recordist
Visual Effects Dan Bethell Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Marco Arlotta Boom Operator
Visual Effects Bhakar James Visual Effects Producer
Sound Mick Boraso Sound Designer
Camera Tim Walsh Steadicam Operator
Sound Ryan Squires Foley Editor
Production Carly Maple Production Coordinator
Sound Nick Steele Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Karen Gower Makeup & Hair
Art Matt Hatton Concept Artist
Sound Napatz Singkarat ADR Mixer
Art Geraldine Tartan Art Department Coordinator
Lighting Charlie Adams Lighting Technician
Editing Marcus Friedlander Digital Intermediate Editor
Lighting Guang-Hui Chuan Lighting Technician
Camera Darryl Murphy Grip
Art Benoit Godde Concept Artist
Production James Bramley Payroll Accountant
Camera Jack Mayo First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Rebecca Crowe First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Seth Justus Special Effects Makeup Artist
Camera Christian Luxton First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Leah Taylor Makeup & Hair Assistant
Sound Duncan Campbell Foley Mixer
Art Ken Lau Graphic Designer
Art Richard Nitz Standby Carpenter
Lighting Aaron Cordery Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Buratto Makeup & Hair
Editing Olivier Fontenay Senior Colorist
Visual Effects Marie-Ève Gélinas Digital Compositor
Editing Keiran Lee Colorist
Sound Liam Moses ADR Mixer
Art Dale Mackie Concept Artist
Art Jon McCoy Concept Artist
Sound Ben Stewart ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Aden Beaver Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Ben Siemer Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Selena Pertzel Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Tami Holton Costumer
Art Loretta Cosgrove Art Direction
Crew Chan Griffin Fight Choreographer
Costume & Make-Up Bianca Maeseele Set Costumer
Production Victoria Palmeri Executive Producer
Production Kimberly Aguilar Casting Assistant
Sound Dylan Burgess Sound Editor
Visual Effects Bhardwaj Divyanshu VFX Artist
Visual Effects Glenn Melenhorst Visual Effects Supervisor
Art David Ockenden Assistant Art Director
Crew Jade Amantea Stunts
Sound Pete Best ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Heather Muirhead Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Cassie O'Brien Pollard Key Hair Stylist
Camera Rachel Sieger Second Assistant Camera
Art Dane Churchouse Leadman
Camera Naomi Sharp Second Assistant "A" Camera
Visual Effects Tom Pugh Digital Compositor
Art Glenn Johnson Head Greensman
Production Anna Steel Unit Production Manager
Production Stephanie Jaclyn Production Assistant
Art Calen Vanstone Swing
Camera Joey McQuade Second Assistant "B" Camera
Sound James Ashton Sound Designer
Crew Amanda Giblin Stunts
Crew Blake Lindsell Stunts
Art Grant Lehmann Sculptor
Art Jasmine Lean Assistant Art Director
Crew Lee Adamson Stunts
Camera Pim Kulk First Assistant "C" Camera
Art Joseph Tiernan Swing
Crew Zia Kelly Stunts
Camera Ben Hunt Digital Imaging Technician
Art Jonah Booth-Remmers Swing
Art Jeremy Love Conceptual Illustrator
Crew Matteo Medos Propmaker
Crew Marshall Tearle Propmaker
Crew Kaiit Mosby Special Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Kelly Marumaru Set Costumer
Crew Laura Sutton Stunts
Art Annalisa Francesca Set Dresser
Art Kate Rawlins Set Designer
Production Timothy O'Malley First Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Anu Babu Digital Compositor
Crew Gene Hammond-Lewis Compositor
Crew Benjamin James Ying Compositor
Visual Effects Michael Rogers VFX Artist
Crew Darko Kubatka Carpenter
Visual Effects Robert Pellerin Animation
Crew Stephen Murdoch Stunts
Crew Andy Robinson Scenic Artist
Art Darshankumar Joshi Art Direction
Art Darshankumar Joshi Props
Costume & Make-Up Brie Ratten Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Alisha Hennessy Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Lord Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Madeline Turner Costume Standby
Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Peart-Smith Costumer
Camera Braidyn Lloyd Assistant Camera
Camera Madison Heinze Data Wrangler
Camera Sam Winzar Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Benji Copping Grip
Camera Josh Hamill Key Grip
Lighting Lee Clafferty Lighting Technician
Lighting Thomas Clark Lighting Technician
Lighting Peter Giuliani Lighting Technician
Lighting Mathew Schmidt Lighting Technician
Lighting Beau Selwood Lighting Technician
Lighting Joel Klinger Lighting Technician
Lighting Rod Scott Rigging Grip
Lighting Max Vicary Rigging Grip
Camera Carolina Izquierdo Duarte Second Assistant "C" Camera
Editing Zac Loy Dailies Operator
Art Jasper St Aubyn West Title Designer
Art Olivia Pulbrook Assistant Property Master
Art Maddy Worthington Assistant Set Decoration
Art Duncan Li Concept Artist
Art Jonathan Wenberg Concept Artist
Art Peta Ruhland Construction Buyer
Art Samantha Dabrowski Graphic Designer
Crew Sam Alexander Propmaker
Art Mackenzie Platt Set Designer
Art Alice Wong Set Designer
Art James Hills Set Dresser
Art David Follett Storyboard Artist
Art Greg Holfeld Storyboard Artist
Art Nahum Ziersch Storyboard Artist
Art Laura Wilson Swing
Sound Christopher Vetrisano Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Jessica Meier Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Jack Rodrigues Boom Operator
Visual Effects Cristian Guerreschi Animation
Visual Effects Felice Minieri Animation
Crew Tejas Kantharia Compositor
Visual Effects Kevin Chua VFX Artist
Visual Effects Lucca Boyce Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Laura Hamersley Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Hao Truong Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Matthew Beecher Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Minnie Latham Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ryan Kirby Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Brigid Crevola Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Crystal Mitsutsune Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Louise McNicholl Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Bryn Farrelly Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Yuri Poetzl Special Effects Technician
Crew Brock Wareham Special Effects Technician
Crew Tori Wendt Special Effects Technician
Production William Traeger Assistant Accountant
Production Shaun Davis Assistant Accountant
Production Pria Jeevanthan Assistant Accountant
Production Feliz Stelzner Assistant Accountant
Production Brodie Toweel Assistant Accountant
Production Karen Sharp Payroll Accountant
Production Nazmeen Dhansey Production Accountant
Production Sarah Foale Production Secretary
Production Sylvana Gregan Second Assistant Accountant
Production Rebecca Gaines Travel Coordinator
Production Ria Kelly Travel Coordinator
Production John Boy Jelcic Production Assistant
Production Molisha Lennon Production Assistant
Production Kym Kornaat Production Assistant
Production Jake Leske Production Assistant

keyboard_arrow_up