Abduction

Abduction (2011)

The fight for the truth will be the fight of his life.

  • Genre: Thriller, Action, Mystery
  • Release Date: 2011-09-22
  • User Rating: 5.9/10 from 2806 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 46min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Vertigo Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: John Singleton
star 5.9/10
From 2,806 Ratings

Summary

For many years, Nathan Harper has had the uneasy feeling that life with his family isn't quite what it seems. As he draws closer to uncovering the truth, he is hunted by assassins, forcing him to flee with his neighbor, Karen, the only person he can trust.

Abduction Trailer

Is Abduction on HBO Max?

Unfortunately the movie Abduction is not yet available on HBO Max.

  • Taylor Lautner

    as Nathan Harper
  • Lily Collins

    as Karen Murphy
  • Alfred Molina

    as Frank Burton
  • Sigourney Weaver

    as Dr. Geraldine 'Geri' Bennett
  • Jason Isaacs

    as Kevin Harper
  • Maria Bello

    as Mara Harper
  • Denzel Whitaker

    as Gilly
  • Michael Nyqvist

    as Nikola Kozlow
  • Dermot Mulroney

    as Martin Price
  • Elisabeth Röhm

    as Lorna Price
  • Antonique Smith

    as Sandra Burns
  • Nickola Shreli

    as Alek
  • Will Peltz

    as Jake
  • Richard Cetrone

    as Gregory
  • Allen Williamson

    as Billy
  • Victor Slezak

    as Tom Shealy
  • Roger Guenveur Smith

    as Mr. Miles
  • Holly Scott Cavanaugh

    as Mrs. Murphy
  • Oriah Acima Andrews

    as Riah
  • Jake Andolina

    as CIA Man
  • Ken Arnold

    as Thermal
  • Ben Cain

    as Driver
  • Radick Cembrzynski

    as Kozlow's Tech
  • Rita Gregory

    as Nurse
  • Tim Griffin

    as Red Flannel
  • Nathan Hollabaugh

    as Cop
  • Emily Peachey

    as Girl
  • Ilia Volok

    as Sweater
  • Cherokee Walker

    as Helicopter Pilot
  • Jack Erdie

    as Short Sleeves
  • Steve Blass

    as Game Announcer
  • Derek Burnell

    as Hot Dog Vendor
  • Joe Fishel

    as Pittsburgh Pirates Fan
  • Jai Day

    as Viktor
  • Frank Lloyd

    as Brighton Beach #2
Directing John Singleton Director
Writing Shawn Christensen Writer
Production Dan Lautner Producer
Production Alan Lee Casting
Costume & Make-Up Evelyne Noraz Makeup Department Head
Production Ellen Goldsmith-Vein Producer
Costume & Make-Up Darcie Buterbaugh Costume Supervisor
Production Lee Stollman Producer
Camera Peter Menzies Jr. Director of Photography
Art Julie Smith Set Decoration
Production Roy Lee Producer
Production Donna M. Belajac Casting
Production Doug Davison Producer
Art Liba Daniels Art Direction
Editing Bruce Cannon Editor
Art Keith Brian Burns Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Mara Majorowicz Set Costumer
Art Jay Durrwachter Assistant Art Director
Art Julie Ray Set Designer
Visual Effects Mike Uguccioni Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Brent Rice Leadman
Sound Michael J. Broomberg Foley
Art Brian Markey Construction Coordinator
Sound Bill R. Dean Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Drew Jiritano Special Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Alison Evans Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Crystal Gomes Set Costumer
Visual Effects Tyler Kehl Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Michele C. Vallillo Visual Effects Producer
Directing Liliana M. Molina Script Supervisor
Sound Greg Hedgepath Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Jenkins Set Costumer
Art Kristin Lekki Art Department Coordinator
Sound James Wright Dolby Consultant
Sound Mike Prestwood Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Donald A. Kraus Transportation Coordinator
Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley
Camera Bruce W. Talamon Still Photographer
Visual Effects Jason Sanford Visual Effects Producer
Camera Colin Hudson Camera Operator
Sound Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Gregory D. Liegey Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Brad Martin Stunt Coordinator
Sound Ed Shearmur Original Music Composer
Sound Daniel S. Irwin Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Diane Dixon Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jasen Joseph Sica Key Hair Stylist
Camera Cheli Clayton First Assistant Camera
Camera Eric Swanek First Assistant "B" Camera
Lighting Josh Drylie Rigging Grip
Camera Matt Fortlage Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Karen Lovell Hairstylist
Camera Gregory L. Edwards Dolly Grip
Lighting Kelly Roofner Electrician
Camera Travis McMunn Aerial Camera Technician
Camera Brian S. Osmond Camera Operator
Lighting Joseph Edward Myers Electrician
Camera Michael C. Price Key Grip
Lighting Luke Kislak Rigging Grip
Camera Amy Vincent Additional Director of Photography
Lighting Ron Newburn Electrician
Lighting Dennis C. Miller Jr. Rigging Grip
Camera Ryan Rayner Second Assistant "A" Camera
Costume & Make-Up David Presto Tattoo Designer
Lighting James B. Crawford Gaffer
Camera Christopher A. Schenck Camera Operator
Camera Michael S. Epley Dolly Grip
Lighting Travis Johnston Electrician
Camera Colin Hudson Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Rachel Geary Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Marjorie Durand Makeup Artist
Camera Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Nancy Keslar Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Kay Georgiou Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Marianne Skiba Makeup Artist
Lighting Ray 'Chazz' Edwards Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Mary Burton Makeup Artist
Lighting Jared Wellman Best Boy Electric
Lighting John Donaldson Electrician
Lighting Pete Klingenberg Electrician
Camera A. Anthony Cappello First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Andrew Peck Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Chuck May Best Boy Grip
Lighting James Keys Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Nic Lockerman Rigging Grip
Camera Landon Ruddel Best Boy Grip
Lighting Dante Ludovici Electrician
Lighting Benjamin Macensky Electrician
Lighting Jaim O'Neil Electrician
Camera Jason Cortazzo Libra Head Technician
Lighting Bob Dodd Electrician
Camera Steve Wolfe First Assistant "C" Camera
Lighting Bob Leitelt Key Rigging Grip
Crew Roger C. Johnson Video Assist Operator
Lighting Paul Hazard Best Boy Electric
Lighting Micael Albrecht Electrician
Camera Eric Wycoff Second Unit Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Linda Williams Hairstylist
Camera Michael Fitzgerald Epk Camera Operator
Camera Stan Keitt First Assistant Camera
Lighting Jordan Lippert Rigging Grip
Camera Jason Ellson Steadicam Operator
Production Emily Klindworth Extras Casting Assistant
Crew Will Casey Unit Publicist
Sound Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer
Art Demian Aspinwall Set Dresser
Editing Tricia Chiarenza Color Timer
Costume & Make-Up Paul John Carli Costume Assistant
Production Laura Zech Casting Assistant
Editing Rick J. Brown Colorist
Editing Rosalie A. Staley Digital Intermediate
Sound Shie Rozow Music Editor
Production Ashley Bearden Production Coordinator
Sound Bobbi Banks Supervising ADR Editor
Art Jim Wallis Set Designer
Visual Effects Ayse Dedeoglu Visual Effects Production Manager
Editing Christopher McDonald Dailies Operator
Art Christina Myal Graphic Designer
Sound Christopher Strollo Boom Operator
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Sound Mixer
Art Faith Farrell Painter
Sound Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Christensen Costume Coordinator
Production Katie Calogero Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Ashley J. Ward Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Stephanie Lowry Music Editor
Art David Hassinger Set Dresser
Production Marquita Bradley Extras Casting Assistant
Art Matthew Carraher Set Dresser
Sound Jay B. Richardson Music Editor
Production John Fedynich Production Supervisor
Sound David A. Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Macdougall Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Craig Anthony Costumer
Visual Effects Gustavo A. Pablik Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Pat Sweeney VFX Director of Photography
Sound P.J. Bloom Music Consultant
Production Natalie Damico Travel Coordinator
Art Daragh Byrne Set Dresser
Production Gregg Edler Production Coordinator
Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
Sound Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Laura Sewrey Assistant Costume Designer
Visual Effects Rachel Faith Hanson Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Winsome Sinclair Extras Casting
Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Cherokee Walker Aerial Coordinator
Art Luke Andrade Set Dresser
Editing Aaron Brock Assistant Editor
Sound John Houlihan Music Consultant
Production Russell Steele Production Accountant
Directing Doug Torres First Assistant Director
Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Sound Gayle Wesley First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Robert Althoff Sound Mix Technician
Art Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist
Crew Ray Boniker Visual Effects Editor
Sound Willa Yudell Music Coordinator
Sound Tom Kramer Music Editor
Sound Tracy McKnight Music Supervisor
Production Carol Sue Byron Production Accountant
Art Joshua Hogan Painter
Art Jeremy Zerechak Set Dresser
Sound Robert Jackson Boom Operator
Crew Michael Sean Foley CG Supervisor
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Art Peter C. Clarke Property Master
Crew Heidi Moneymaker Stunts
Crew Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi Stunts
Crew Caryn Mower Stunts
Crew Joanne Lamstein Stunts
Crew Chris Palermo Stunt Driver
Crew Peewee Piemonte Utility Stunts
Crew Zack Duhame Stunts
Crew Joe Bucaro III Stunt Driver
Directing Francisco Ortiz Second Assistant Director
Crew Tim Rigby Stunts
Production Joseph Middleton Casting Director
Costume & Make-Up Ruth E. Carter Costume Designer
Production Jeremy Bell Executive Producer
Production Gabriel Mason Executive Producer
Production Anthony Katagas Executive Producer
Production Allison Shearmur Executive Producer
Production Wolfgang Hammer Executive Producer
Production Patrick Crowley Producer
Production Anthony Katagas Unit Production Manager
Production Donna Sloan Executive In Charge Of Production
Editing Michael Tronick Additional Editing
Editing Herbert Dwight Raymond IV Additional Editing

keyboard_arrow_up