Little Miss Sunshine

Little Miss Sunshine (2006)

A family on the verge of a breakdown

  • Genre: Comedy, Drama
  • Release Date: 2006-07-26
  • User Rating: 7.685/10 from 6923 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 42min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Big Beach
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Directors: Jonathan Dayton, Valerie Faris.
star 7.685/10
From 6,923 Ratings

Summary

A family loaded with quirky, colorful characters piles into an old van and road trips to California for little Olive to compete in a beauty pageant.

Little Miss Sunshine Trailer

Is Little Miss Sunshine on HBO Max?

Unfortunately the movie Little Miss Sunshine is not yet available on HBO Max.

  • Greg Kinnear

    as Richard Hoover
  • Toni Collette

    as Sheryl Hoover
  • Steve Carell

    as Frank Ginsberg
  • Paul Dano

    as Dwayne Hoover
  • Abigail Breslin

    as Olive Hoover
  • Alan Arkin

    as Edwin Hoover
  • Bryan Cranston

    as Stan Grossman
  • Beth Grant

    as Nancy Jenkins
  • Wallace Langham

    as Kirby
  • Matt Winston

    as Pageant MC
  • Julio Oscar Mechoso

    as Mechanic
  • Marc Turtletaub

    as Doctor #1
  • Jill Talley

    as Cindy
  • Brenda Canela

    as Diner Waitress
  • Chuck Loring

    as Convience Store Proprietor
  • Justin Shilton

    as Josh
  • Gordon Thomson

    as Larry Sugarman
  • Steven Christopher Parker

    as Teen Boy #1
  • John Walcutt

    as Doctor #2
  • Paula Newsome

    as Linda
  • Dean Norris

    as State Trooper McCleary
  • Lauren Shiohama

    as Miss California
  • Mary Lynn Rajskub

    as Pageant Assistant Pam
  • Jerry Giles

    as Funeral Home Worker
  • Geoff Meed

    as Biker Dad
  • Joan Scheckel

    as Judge
  • Mel Rodriguez

    as Officer Martinez
  • Casandra Ashe

    as Girl in Hallway
  • Alexandria Alaman

    as Pageant Contestant
  • Alissa Anderegg

    as Pageant Contestant
  • Brittany Baird

    as Pageant Contestant
  • Cambria Baird

    as Pageant Contestant
  • Brenae Bandy

    as Pageant Contestant
  • Kristen Holaas

    as Pageant Contestant
  • Maliah Hudson

    as Pageant Contestant
  • Destry Jacobs

    as Pageant Contestant
  • Lindsey Jordan

    as Pageant Contestant
  • Shane Murphy

    as Pageant Contestant
  • Annabelle Roberts

    as Pageant Contestant
  • Sydni Stevenson-Love

    as Pageant Contestant
  • Nicole Stoehr

    as Pageant Contestant
  • Lauren Yee

    as Pageant Contestant
  • Terry Bolo

    as Pageant Worker (uncredited)
Directing Jonathan Dayton Director
Directing Valerie Faris Director
Production Albert Berger Producer
Production David T. Friendly Producer
Production Peter Saraf Producer
Production Marc Turtletaub Producer
Production Ron Yerxa Producer
Camera Tim Suhrstedt Director of Photography
Editing Pamela Martin Editor
Production Justine Arteta Casting
Art Kalina Ivanov Production Design
Art Alan E. Muraoka Art Direction
Art Melissa M. Levander Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Nancy Steiner Costume Design
Writing Michael Arndt Writer
Production Michael Beugg Executive Producer
Production Jeb Brody Executive Producer
Production Bart Lipton Associate Producer
Directing Lyn Matsuda Norton Script Supervisor
Directing Suzanne C. Swindle Script Supervisor
Production Michyl-Shannon Quilty Production Coordinator
Art Theresa Greene Art Department Coordinator
Production Bob Dohrmann Production Supervisor
Production Michael Beugg Unit Production Manager
Camera Eric Lee Still Photographer
Camera Lawrence Karman Steadicam Operator
Camera Jeffrey Greeley Camera Operator
Sound Stephen P. Robinson Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Andrew DeCristofaro Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Rick Ash Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Terry Rodman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Steve Nelson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Craig Dollinger Boom Operator
Crew Thomas Robinson Harper Stunt Coordinator
Production Kim Davis-Wagner Casting
Sound Susan Jacobs Music Supervisor
Sound Anne Litt Music Supervisor
Crew Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks Choreographer
Production Christopher Miller Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Robin McMullan Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Torsten Witte Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Janis Clark Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Susan Carol Schwary Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Dugg Kirkpatrick Key Hair Stylist
Production Cate Engel Casting Associate
Production Mike Revell Production Accountant
Crew Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator
Crew Adam Pinkstaff Transportation Captain
Crew Angel DeSanti Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Michael Toji Post Production Supervisor
Sound Diane Marshall Foley
Sound Joshua Winget Music Editor
Editing Lee Wimer Color Timer
Visual Effects Adam Avitabile Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Joshua D. Comen Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Amy Lederman Makeup Artist
Directing Thomas Patrick Smith First Assistant Director
Art Michael Klingerman Leadman
Sound Kerry Ann Carmean Foley Editor
Sound Nancy Nugent Supervising ADR Editor
Visual Effects Jenny Foster Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Matt Bardocz Best Boy Electric
Camera Tom Boyd Underwater Camera
Camera Carlos M. Gallardo Dolly Grip
Camera Paul Goodstein Key Grip
Camera Heather Lea First Assistant Camera
Lighting Paul McIlvaine Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Starzyk Key Costumer
Crew Cecilia Cardwell Studio Teachers
Sound John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
Art Tony Bonaventura Property Master
Sound Mychael Danna Original Music Composer
Sound Steven A. Morrow Sound Mixer
Sound DeVotchKa Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Angel Radefeld Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nicole Sortillon Amos Makeup & Hair Assistant
Directing Heather Anderson Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Kate Greenberg Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Gregory J. Smith Second Assistant Director
Art Ellis J. Barbacoff Assistant Property Master
Art Robert Cook Painter
Art Joseph Kevin Garcia Swing
Art Rich Murray Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Christopher Pappas On Set Dresser
Art Ryan Wylie Props
Sound Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist
Sound Patrick Cusack Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Larry Hopkins Sound Mixer
Sound Stacey Michaels ADR Mixer
Sound Christopher Sidor Sound Mix Technician
Sound Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer
Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
Crew Ian Eyre Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Chad Buehler Digital Compositor
Editing Steve Rodriguez Colorist
Crew Clay Cullen Stunt Double
Crew Traci Richelle Harrison Stunts
Camera Thomas Bango First Assistant Camera
Lighting Brian Cantrell Electrician
Camera Theda Cunningham First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Greg Dellerson Assistant Camera
Lighting Josh Denering Key Rigging Grip
Lighting Keith A. Hascher Lighting Technician
Crew Jimi Johnson Video Assist Operator
Camera Frederick Lawrence Grip
Camera Christopher Mack First Assistant Camera
Camera Michelle Pizanis Clapper Loader
Camera Chris J. Rossi Best Boy Grip
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Costume & Make-Up Bethany Bernhard Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Edward Gould Costumer
Crew Ian Elias Post Production Assistant
Editing Terel Gibson First Assistant Editor
Crew Jessica Otto Post Production Assistant
Editing Mark Todd Osborne Additional Colorist
Art Dan Milner Location Scout
Sound Brad Haehnel Scoring Mixer
Crew Joseph Aroesti Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Dillan Esco Driver
Crew Marty Osborne Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Erik Bright Unit Publicist
Production Thomas Farr Payroll Accountant
Production Jennifer Zolten Freed Post Production Accountant
Production Shaun Greenspan Production Assistant
Crew Erick Kwiecien Intern
Production Charissa McLain Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Sara Pollack Production Executive
Production Bryan Yaconelli First Assistant Accountant
Crew James Everett Dayton Thanks
Crew Kacie Borrowman Stunt Double
Crew Michael Hugghins Stunt Double
Crew Christie Hayes Stunt Double
Crew Matthew Taylor Stunt Double
Crew Larry Rippenkroeger Stunts
Crew Riley Harper Stunt Double

keyboard_arrow_up